Cross Country Classic

#3xC #ffstl

Request Entry

Facebook | Parkway Central ResultsQuail Ridge Park Results | Arnold City Park Results

Cross Country Classic

Every fall, Fleet Feet Sports hosts the first cross country meets of the season for many local high school teams.  These meets are designed to give teams a chance to participate in a fun, low-pressure season opener.  The meets start with boys and girls junior varsity races with unlimited entries per team.  Varsity (10-runner teams) races follow.  The meet concludes with an awards ceremony where the the top 3 teams and the top 10 individuals receive award plaques.  When it's all over, athletes board their team bus with a quick season-opener to enter into their race logs and a commemorative t-shirt.

If you are a coach who is interested in bringing your team to one of the meets, please email Meet Director Chris Leonard at 3xC@fleetfeetstlouis.com or phone him at 855-LUV-2-RUN ext. 708.

The Cross Country Classic consists of three separate meets, each of which begins with a coach's meeting at 4pm.

  • Tue, 8/23; 2M at Parkway Central High School in Chesterfield; sponsored by New Balance
    • Boys: Battle, Borgia, CBC, Eureka, Hillsboro, Holt, Ladue, Lafayette, Marquette, Potosi, Priory, Ritenour, Webster
    • Girls: Battle, Borgia, Eureka, Fox, Hazelwood West, Hillsboro, Holt, Incarnate Word, Ladue, Lafayette, Marquette, MICDS, Nerinx, Potosi, Ritenour, Parkway Central, Webster
  • Wed, 8/24; 2M at Quail Ridge Park in Wentzville; sponsored by Superfeet
    • Boys: Bowling Green, Christian, Farmington, Fort Zumwalt East, Fort Zumwalt South, Fort Zumwalt West, Francis Howell Central, Lutheran St. Charles, Orchard Farm, Timberland, Troy Buchanon, Warrenton
    • Girls: Bowling Green, Christian, Farmington, Fort Zumwalt East, Fort Zumwalt South, Francis Howell Central, Lutheran St. Charles, Orchard Farm, Timberland, Warrenton
  • Thu, 8/25; 2M at Arnold City Park; sponsored by Saucony
    • Boys: Affton, Arcadia Valley, Bishop DuBourg, Chaminade, Desmet, Festus, Hannibal, Herculaneum, Lindbergh, Northwest, Providence, Rock Bridge, St. Mary's, Sullivan, Vianney, Windsor
    • Girls: Affton, Arcadia Valley, Bishop DuBourg, Festus, Hannibal, Herculaneum, Lindbergh, Northwest, Providence, Rock Bridge, Rosati Kain, Sullivan, Ursuline, Windsor

Request Entry »



 If you are a coach who is interested in bringing your team to one of the meets, please email Meet Director at 3xC@fleetfeetstlouis.com or phone him at 855-LUV-2-RUN ext. 706.

#3xC @ Parkway Central | Boys Team Champion | Festus
 

#3xC @ Parkway Central | Top 10 Boys
 

#3xC @ Parkway Central | Girls Team Champion | Nerinx Hall

#3xC @ Parkway Central | Top 10 Girls
 

#3xC @ Quail Ridge | Boys Team Champion | Timberland
 

#3xC @ Quail Ridge | Top 10 Boys
 

#3xC @ Quail Ridge | Girls Team Champion | Francis Howell
 

#3xC @ Arnold City Park | Top 10 Girls
 

#3xC @ Arnold City Park | Boys Team Champion | Hillsboro
 

#3xC @ Arnold City Park | Top 10 Boys
 

#3xC @ Arnold City Park | Girls Team Champion | Herculaneum
 

#3xC @ Arnold City Park | Top 10 Girls

Connect With Us

see the latest from Fleet Feet St. Louis